Rules:
Copy the matches of this round in a new reply, and append a:
- 1 if you think this match will end in a victory for the home team.
- 2 if you think this match will end in a victory for the away team.
- 3 if you think the game ends in a draw.
For instance:
Team A - Team B - 1
Team B - Team C - 2
If this is your first time, you can check out the 2016 Game to see how it works.
Please use this thread only for announcing a new round (if it can't be edited in this post), or posting a prediction. Use the general Euro 2020 thread for all other discussions: https://u2start.com/topic/12261/lastpage
I will post a new ranking after each of the three rounds of match day and update the first post too. Below is the full list of group matches. Copy and paste this full list into a new post and feel free to update that at your own pace. The only deadline for submitting your predictions is before each game kicks off. If you want to predict each match an hour before it kicks off, that's fine, if you want to predict them all in one go, that's fine too.
Important: Please keep your group game predictions to one post
Matches Group A
---------------------- 11 June: Turkey - Italy
12 June: Wales - Switzerland
16 June: Turkey - Wales
16 June: Italy - Switzerland
20 June: Italy - Wales
20 June: Switzerland - Turkey
Matches Group B
---------------------- 12 June: Denmark - Finland
12 June: Belgium - Russia
16 June: Finland - Russia
17 June: Denmark - Belgium
21 June: Russia - Denmark
21 June: Finland - Belgium
Matches Group C
---------------------- 13 June: Austria - North Macedonia
13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine
17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia
17 June: Netherlands - Austria
21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands
21 June: Ukraine - Austria
Matches Group D
---------------------- 13 June: England - Croatia
14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic
18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic
18 June: England - Scotland
22 June: Czech Republic - England
22 June: Croatia - Scotland
Matches Group E
---------------------- 14 June: Poland - Slovakia
14 June: Spain - Sweden
18 June: Sweden - Slovakia
19 June: Spain - Poland
23 June: Slovakia - Spain
23 June: Sweden - Poland
Matches Group F
---------------------- 15 June: Hungary - Portugal
15 June: France - Germany
19 June: Hungary - France
19 June: Portugal - Germany
23 June: Germany - Hungary
23 June: Portugal - France
Matches Group A
----------------------
11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
12 June: Wales - Switzerland 2
16 June: Turkey - Wales 2
16 June: Italy - Switzerland 3
20 June: Italy - Wales 3
20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1
Matches Group B
----------------------
12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
16 June: Finland - Russia 2
17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
21 June: Finland - Belgium 2
Matches Group C
----------------------
13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 3
13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
21 June: Ukraine - Austria 2
Matches Group D
----------------------
13 June: England - Croatia 2
14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 2
18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 3
18 June: England - Scotland 2
22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1
Matches Group E
----------------------
14 June: Poland - Slovakia 3
14 June: Spain - Sweden 1
18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 1
19 June: Spain - Poland 1
23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
23 June: Sweden - Poland 1
Matches Group F
----------------------
15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
15 June: France - Germany 1
19 June: Hungary - France 2
19 June: Portugal - Germany 1
23 June: Germany - Hungary 3
23 June: Portugal - France 3
Matches Group A
----------------------
11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
12 June: Wales - Switzerland 3
16 June: Turkey - Wales 3
16 June: Italy - Switzerland 3
20 June: Italy - Wales 1
20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1
Matches Group B
----------------------
12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
16 June: Finland - Russia 2
17 June: Denmark - Belgium 3
21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
21 June: Finland - Belgium 2
Matches Group C
----------------------
13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
21 June: Ukraine - Austria 1
Matches Group D
----------------------
13 June: England - Croatia 3
14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 1
18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 1
18 June: England - Scotland 3
22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1
Matches Group E
----------------------
14 June: Poland - Slovakia 1
14 June: Spain - Sweden 3
18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 3
19 June: Spain - Poland 3
23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
23 June: Sweden - Poland 3
Matches Group F
----------------------
15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
15 June: France - Germany 1
19 June: Hungary - France 2
19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
23 June: Portugal - France 3
Matches Group A
----------------------
11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
12 June: Wales - Switzerland 1
16 June: Turkey - Wales 3
16 June: Italy - Switzerland 1
20 June: Italy - Wales 1
20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1
Matches Group B
----------------------
12 June: Denmark - Finland 3
12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
16 June: Finland - Russia 2
17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
21 June: Finland - Belgium 2
Matches Group C
----------------------
13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 3
17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
21 June: Ukraine - Austria 3
Matches Group D
----------------------
13 June: England - Croatia 3
14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 3
18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 1
18 June: England - Scotland 1
22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1
Matches Group E
----------------------
14 June: Poland - Slovakia 3
14 June: Spain - Sweden 1
18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 3
19 June: Spain - Poland 3
23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
23 June: Sweden - Poland 3
Matches Group F
----------------------
15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
15 June: France - Germany 3
19 June: Hungary - France 2
19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
23 June: Portugal - France 3
Matches Group A
----------------------
11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
12 June: Wales - Switzerland 3
16 June: Turkey - Wales 2
16 June: Italy - Switzerland 1
20 June: Italy - Wales 3
20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1
Matches Group B
----------------------
12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
16 June: Finland - Russia 1
17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
21 June: Russia - Denmark 2
21 June: Finland - Belgium 2
Matches Group C
----------------------
13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
21 June: Ukraine - Austria 1
Matches Group D
----------------------
13 June: England - Croatia 1
14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 3
18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 2
18 June: England - Scotland 2
22 June: Czech Republic - England 1
22 June: Croatia - Scotland 2
Matches Group E
----------------------
14 June: Poland - Slovakia 1
14 June: Spain - Sweden 3
18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 1
19 June: Spain - Poland 3
23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
23 June: Sweden - Poland 1
Matches Group F
----------------------
15 June: Hungary - Portugal 3
15 June: France - Germany 2
19 June: Hungary - France 3
19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
23 June: Portugal - France 1