1. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 2
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 1
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 3


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 3
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 1
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 2
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 1


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 2
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 3
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 1


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 2
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 3
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 3
  2. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland 3
    16 June: Turkey - Wales 1
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 3


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia 3
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium 3
    21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria 3


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 1
    18 June: England - Scotland 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden 3
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland 1


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portuga 2
    15 June: France - Germany 1
    19 June: Hungary - France 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany 3
    23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
    23 June: Portugal - France 3
  3. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 1
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 2


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 3
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 3

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 3
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 3
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 3
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 1
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 2


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 3
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 3
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 3
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 2


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 1
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 1
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 1
  4. Ranking after first round of fixtures
    1. davec82 - 8
    1. deanallison - 8
    2. Alvin - 7
    2. Bart20 - 7
    2. iTim - 7
    2. MacStripey - 7
    3. hedyzera - 6
    3. Pipo - 6
    3. Remy - 6
    4. guykirk9 - 5
    4. LikeASong - 5
    5. hello - 4
    5. one8ung - 4
  5. Ranking after second round of fixtures
    MacStripey - 9
    Bart20 - 8
    hedyzera - 7
    iTim - 7
    Pipo - 7
    deanallison - 6
    guykirk9 - 6
    LikeASong - 6
    davec82 - 5
    one8ung - 5
    Remy - 5
    Alvin - 4
    hello - 4

    Overall Ranking:
    1. MacStripey - 16
    2. Bart20 - 15
    3. deanallison - 14
    3. iTim - 14
    4. hedyzera - 13
    4. Pipo - 13
    4. davec82 - 13
    5. Alvin - 11
    5. guykirk9 - 11
    5. LikeASong - 11
    5. Remy - 11
    6. one8ung - 9
    7. hello - 8
  6. Bottom half hell yeah, just trying to beat @Remy @LikeASong anyways
  7. It can only go better..
  8. It won't happen because I'm gonna just copy @Macstripey's predictions from now on
  9. North Mecedonia - Holland today. I predict a 2. Because I'm in the stadium.
  10. Oh. My. God.

    I just thought I'd be holding my mobile upside down never been in first place in this game! I'm gonna print and frame this I'm sure it won't last long, folks
  11. Ranking after third round of fixtures
    Pipo - 10
    Alvin - 8
    davec82 - 8
    deanallison - 8
    guykirk9 - 8
    hedyzera - 8
    LikeASong - 8
    Bart20 - 7
    iTim - 7
    hello - 6
    MacStripey - 6
    one8ung - 6
    Remy - 5

    Overall Ranking:
    1. Pipo - 23
    2. Bart20 - 22
    2. deanallison - 22
    2. MacStripey - 22
    3. davec82 - 21
    3. hedyzera - 21
    3. iTim - 21
    4. Alvin - 19
    4. guykirk9 - 19
    4. LikeASong - 19
    5. Remy - 16
    6. one8ung - 15
    7. hello - 14
  12. Round of 16 Fixtures

    26 June: Wales - Denmark
    26 June: Italy - Austria
    27 June: Netherlands - Czech Republic
    27 June: Belgium - Portugal
    28 June: Croatia - Spain
    28 June: France - Switzerland
    29 June: England - Germany
    29 June: Sweden - Ukraine

    Just copy and paste these fixtures into a new post.

    Note: We are predicting who will qualify to the next round from here on out. Predict a 1 for the home side to progress, or a 2 for the away side.