1. Rules:
    Copy the matches of this round in a new reply, and append a:
    - 1 if you think this match will end in a victory for the home team.
    - 2 if you think this match will end in a victory for the away team.
    - 3 if you think the game ends in a draw.

    For instance:
    Team A - Team B - 1
    Team B - Team C - 2

    If this is your first time, you can check out the 2016 Game to see how it works.

    Ranking:
    1. Pipo - 23
    2. Bart20 - 22
    2. deanallison - 22
    2. MacStripey - 22
    3. davec82 - 21
    3. hedyzera - 21
    3. iTim - 21
    4. Alvin - 19
    4. guykirk9 - 19
    4. LikeASong - 19
    5. Remy - 16
    6. one8ung - 15
    7. hello - 14

    Please use this thread only for announcing a new round (if it can't be edited in this post), or posting a prediction. Use the general Euro 2020 thread for all other discussions: https://u2start.com/topic/12261/lastpage
  2. I will post a new ranking after each of the three rounds of match day and update the first post too. Below is the full list of group matches. Copy and paste this full list into a new post and feel free to update that at your own pace. The only deadline for submitting your predictions is before each game kicks off. If you want to predict each match an hour before it kicks off, that's fine, if you want to predict them all in one go, that's fine too.

    Important: Please keep your group game predictions to one post

    Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland
    16 June: Turkey - Wales
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland
    20 June: Italy - Wales
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland
    12 June: Belgium - Russia
    16 June: Finland - Russia
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium
    21 June: Russia - Denmark
    21 June: Finland - Belgium


    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria



    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic
    18 June: England - Scotland
    22 June: Czech Republic - England
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland



    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia
    14 June: Spain - Sweden
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia
    19 June: Spain - Poland

    23 June: Slovakia - Spain
    23 June: Sweden - Poland


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal
    15 June: France - Germany
    19 June: Hungary - France
    19 June: Portugal - Germany

    23 June: Germany - Hungary
    23 June: Portugal - France
  3. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey- Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 1
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 3


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 3
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 2
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 3
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 1
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 1


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 2
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 1


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 2
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 3
  4. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland 2
    16 June: Turkey - Wales 2
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland 3
    20 June: Italy - Wales 3
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 3
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria 2


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia 2
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 2
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 3
    18 June: England - Scotland 2
    22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia 3
    14 June: Spain - Sweden 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland 1


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
    15 June: France - Germany 1
    19 June: Hungary - France 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany 1
    23 June: Germany - Hungary 3
    23 June: Portugal - France 3
  5. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland 3
    16 June: Turkey - Wales 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland 3
    20 June: Italy - Wales 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium 3
    21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria 1


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 1
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 1
    18 June: England - Scotland 3
    22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden 3
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 3
    19 June: Spain - Poland 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland 3


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
    15 June: France - Germany 1
    19 June: Hungary - France 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
    23 June: Portugal - France 3
  6. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland 1
    16 June: Turkey - Wales 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland 3
    12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 3
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria 3


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 1
    18 June: England - Scotland 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia 3
    14 June: Spain - Sweden 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 3
    19 June: Spain - Poland 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland 3


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal 2
    15 June: France - Germany 3
    19 June: Hungary - France 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
    23 June: Portugal - France 3



    Group F is INSANE
  7. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland 3
    16 June: Turkey - Wales 2
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales 3
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia 1
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark 2
    21 June: Finland - Belgium 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria 1


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic 2
    18 June: England - Scotland 2
    22 June: Czech Republic - England 1
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland 2


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden 3
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland 1


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal 3
    15 June: France - Germany 2
    19 June: Hungary - France 3
    19 June: Portugal - Germany 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary 1
    23 June: Portugal - France 1
  8. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey- Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 2
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 2
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 3
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 3
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 2
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 1


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 2
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: England - Scotland - 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 3


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 3
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 1
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 2
  9. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 3
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 1


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 3
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 3


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: England - Scotland - 3
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 3


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 3
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 2
  10. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 2
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 3
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 2


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 1
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 2


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 3
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 1
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 2


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 3
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 2
  11. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 3
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 2
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 1
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 1
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 2


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 3
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 3

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 3
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 3
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 3


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 1
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 3
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 1
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 3
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 3
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 3


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 3
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 2
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 3
  12. Matches Group A
    ----------------------
    11 June: Turkey - Italy - 3
    12 June: Wales - Switzerland - 1
    16 June: Turkey - Wales - 3
    16 June: Italy - Switzerland - 2
    20 June: Italy - Wales - 3
    20 June: Switzerland - Turkey - 2


    Matches Group B
    ----------------------
    12 June: Denmark - Finland - 1
    12 June: Belgium - Russia - 1
    16 June: Finland - Russia - 2
    17 June: Denmark - Belgium - 2
    21 June: Russia - Denmark - 3
    21 June: Finland - Belgium - 2

    Matches Group C
    ----------------------
    13 June: Austria - North Macedonia - 1
    13 June: Netherlands - Ukraine - 1
    17 June: Ukraine - North Macedonia - 1
    17 June: Netherlands - Austria - 3
    21 June: North Macedonia - Netherlands - 2
    21 June: Ukraine - Austria - 2


    Matches Group D
    ----------------------
    13 June: England - Croatia - 3
    14 June: Scotland - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: Croatia - Czech Republic - 1
    18 June: England - Scotland - 3
    22 June: Czech Republic - England - 2
    22 June: Croatia - Scotland - 1


    Matches Group E
    ----------------------
    14 June: Poland - Slovakia - 1
    14 June: Spain - Sweden - 1
    18 June: Sweden - Slovakia - 3
    19 June: Spain - Poland - 1
    23 June: Slovakia - Spain - 2
    23 June: Sweden - Poland - 2


    Matches Group F
    ----------------------
    15 June: Hungary - Portugal - 2
    15 June: France - Germany - 3
    19 June: Hungary - France - 2
    19 June: Portugal - Germany - 3
    23 June: Germany - Hungary - 1
    23 June: Portugal - France - 2